Sign In | Join Free | My china-telecommunications.com
china-telecommunications.com
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED PLC Splitter, MPO Patch Cable, SC Fast Connector, FC Adapter, Polishing Machine, Fusion Splicer, In-line FOSC, GYXTW Cable
Home > Fiber Optic Connectors >

Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule

Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule

Brand Name : KCO
Model Number : SMA 905, 906
Certification : ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin : Guangdong, China
MOQ : Negotiation
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability : 100,000pcs/month
Delivery Time : 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details : PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
Type : SMA
Insertion loss : 0.2dB
Mode : Multimode, MM
Return loss : 55dB
Pull strength : 98N
Ferrule : Ceramic, metal
Contact Now

Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule


Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

Fiber Optic Connectors is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

The SMA 905 and 906 multimode fiber optic connectors are available with stainless alloy or stainless steel ferrules. The stainless alloy ferrule may be drilled from 240μm up to 1550μm to accept various fiber sizes. When installing 906 SMA’s into 905 SMA mating sleeves, a provided 1/2 sleeve must be installed on the 906 ferrule.

Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

- Telecommunication Network, wide area networks.

- Local Area Network(LAN).

- Testing Equipment.

- Optical Switch interface connections
- Gigabit Ethernet
- CATV and WAN
- Testing Instrument, active device connection

- Premise Installations
- Telecommunication Networks

- Fiber to the home (FTTH)


Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

- High quality ceramic components and Material.
- End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
- 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
- Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
- 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

- Low insertion loss

- High return loss

- Excellent repeatability

- Compact and anti-pull design
- High precision exact alignment
- UPC, PC or APC polished connectors


Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:


Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

Connector FerruleCeramic
Alignment SleeveCeramic
Connector BodyUL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
Crimp Insert/Crimp TubeNickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
Dust CapNylon or PVC
Strain Relief BootFlame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
Connector StyleSC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


Item
Single modeMultimode
PCUPCAPC62.5/12550/12550/125 10G
Insert Loss/connector
(single Fiber)
0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
Return Loss≥45 dB≥50 dB≥60 dBN.A
Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
Pull Strength≥98N≥98N

Ordering Information:
1, Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, SMA, DIN, D4, etc
2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


Product Tags:

fibre optics connectors

      

optical fibre cable connectors

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Anti Pull Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors SMA 906 Connector With Metal Ferrule Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)